Friday, October 14, 2011

Shows
Mid Atlantic Motorcycle Spectacular Winners


Antique Class
Willie Schraml 1st Antique Class 1967 Electra Glide
Indian Mike 2nd Antique Class 1973 FXS

Asian Custom
Brad McGrady 1st Asian Custom 2004 Honda
Robin Davis 2nd Asian Custom 1996 Kawasaki
Micheal Perry 3rd Asian Custom 1985 Yamaha
Conte Bolden Honorable Mention Asian Custom 1972 Honda

Asian Stock
Bruce Gardner 1st Asian Stock 1976 KZ900

Best Display
Allan Smithy Best Display 1986 Wide Glide

Best Handcrafted Parts
Kevin Walde Best Handcrafted Parts 2005 Hardtail

Best Of Show - Judges Choice
Cool Ridz Best Of Show - Judges Choice 2005 Pro Street

Best Of Show - Peoples Choice
Stan Settle Best Of Show - Peoples Choice 1999 Road King

Best Paint
Mac Lee Best Paint 2002 Hardtail

Custom Built Hardtail
Mac Lee 1st Custom Built Hardtail 2002 Hardtail
Kirk Salmons 2nd Custom Built Hardtail 2005 Hardtail
Joe Shaw 3rd Custom Built Hardtail 2005 Hardtail
Todd Chimielewski Honorable Mention Custom Built Hardtail 2005 Hardtail

Custom Built Softail
John Habron 1st Custom Built Softail 2004 Softail
Derrick Payne 2nd Custom Built Softail 2006 Softail
Micheal Papajohn 3rd Custom Built Softail 2004 Softail

Custom Harley Dresser
Stan Settle 1st Custom Harley Dresser 1999 Road King Classic
David Scott 2nd Custom Harley Dresser 2005 Standard
Gregory Grifana 3rd Custom Harley Dresser 2000 Ultra Classic

Custom Mini Bobber
Stephen Moyer 1st Custom Mini Bobber 2006 Bobber

Full Custom Big Twin
Tracy Foster 1st Full Custom Big Twin 2003 Softail
Bruce Gardner 2nd Full Custom Big Twin 1991 Fat Boy
Darryl Moss 3rd Full Custom Big Twin 1995 Softail

Full Custom Evo Sportster
Zachary Koonts 1st Full Custom Evo Sportster 2004 Sportster
John Fanning 2nd Full Custom Evo Sportster 1997 Softail
John Fanning 2nd Full Custom Evo Sportster 1997 Softail

Old School
Jimmy Seitz 1st Old School 1950 WL
John Kyle 2nd Old School 2006 Bobber
Douglas Bryant 3rd Old School 2005 Hardtail
Sam Conover Honorable Mention Old School 1969 XL

Pre 86 Full Custom Big Twin
Don Owens 1st Pre 86 Full Custom Big Twin 1977 FXE
Glenn Sosna 2nd Pre 86 Full Custom Big Twin 1978 FLH
Todd Wright 3rd Pre 86 Full Custom Big Twin 1947 Knuckle Head

Professionally Built
Gary Ballenger 1st Professionally Built 2003 Iron Horse
Joe Ballenger 2nd Professionally Built 2003 Wild West
Dennis Sanders 3rd Professionally Built 2003 Big Dog

Radical Big Twin
Cool Ridz 1st Radical Big Twin 2005 Pro Street
Craig Johnson 2nd Radical Big Twin 2005 Pro Street
Todd Wright 3rd Radical Big Twin 2005 Hardtail
Kevin Walde Honorable Mention Radical Big Twin 2005 Hardtail

Semi Stock Big Twin
Micheal Kelly 1st Semi Stock Big Twin 1991 Fat Boy
John White 2nd Semi Stock Big Twin 2005 Springer
Charlie Hagstrom 3rd Semi Stock Big Twin 2001 Fat Boy
John Owings Honorable Mention Semi Stock Big Twin 1988 Springer

Semi Stock Evo Sportster
Barry Mitchell 1st Semi Stock Evo Sportster 1992 Sportster
Jason Neher 2nd Semi Stock Evo Sportster 1995 Sportster

Semi Stock Iron Sportster
Jesse Bedford 1st Semi Stock Iron Sportster 1974 Sportster

Special Interest
Cmore Butts 1st Special Interest Drag Racer
Radikal Rides 2nd Special Interest 1988 Sportster
Bill Burns 3rd Special Interest 2000 Drag Racer

Stock Harley Big Twin
Hugh Reynolds 1st Stock Harley Big Twin 2005 Softail
Jesse Bedford 2nd Stock Harley Big Twin 2002 Fat Boy
Acie Watts 3rd Stock Harley Big Twin 2003 Springer