Monday, April 09, 2007

Shows
New Jersey Motorcycle Spectacular Winners


Antique
Jeff McKelvey 1st Antique 1955 Servi-car
Jeff McKelvey 2nd Antique 1941 Harley

Asian
Patrick Bolan 1st Asian 1971 Honda CB350

Best Display of Show
Alex Dudas Best Display of Show 1996 Wide Glide

Best Handcrafted Parts
Rick Demers Best Handcrafted Parts 1998 Road King

Best Paint of Show
Jim Baron Best Paint of Show USA Cycle Chopper

British
Cliff Matias 1st British 1960 Triumph

Dresser-Touring
Rick Demers 1st Dresser-Touring 1998 Road King
Joseph Boyadjian 2nd Dresser-Touring 2000 Road King
Russell Schiafo 3rd Dresser-Touring 1977 Road King
Jim Haywood Honorable Mention Dresser-Touring 2001 Electra Glide

Full Custom Big Twin
Jack Harnish 1st Full Custom Big Twin 1994 Softail
Scott Bennett 2nd Full Custom Big Twin 2000 Softail

Judges Choice Best Bike of Show
Rick Bertin Judges Choice Best Bike of Show 2001 Nasi Custom

Old School Style Chopper
Jake Douglas 1st Old School Style Chopper 2003 USA Cycle Chopper
Paul Tracey 2nd Old School Style Chopper 1975 Chopper
Bud Chapall 3rd Old School Style Chopper 2003 Liberty Chopper
Shelly Melzer Honorable Mention Old School Style Chopper 1973 Chopper

Peoples Choice Award
Gary Burd Peoples Choice Award 2004 Creative Cycles Chopper

Pre 86 Semi Stock Big Twin
Russell Schiafo 1st Pre 86 Semi Stock Big Twin 1966 Electra Glide
Emil Onolfi 2nd Pre 86 Semi Stock Big Twin 1961 FL

Pre 86 Stock Big Twin
Bill Disanto 1st Pre 86 Stock Big Twin 1983 Wide Glide

Professionally Built Custom
Steven Simonovich 1st Professionally Built Custom 2003 Pit Bull
Chris Mager 2nd Professionally Built Custom 2003 Texas Chopper
Joseph Boyadjian 3rd Professionally Built Custom 2003 Iron Horse

Radical Chopper
Gary Burd 1st Radical Chopper 2004 Creative Cycles Chopper
Jim Baron 2nd Radical Chopper USA Cycle Chopper
Tribal Iron Customs 3rd Radical Chopper 2004 Tribal Iron

Radical Pro Street
Rick Bertin 1st Radical Pro Street 2001 Nasi Custom
Joey Long 2nd Radical Pro Street 2003 Softail

Semi Stock Big Twin
Rick Demers 1st Semi Stock Big Twin 1999 Wide Glide
Alex Dudas 2nd Semi Stock Big Twin 1996 Wide Glide
Pat Keesser 3rd Semi Stock Big Twin 1994 Softail Springer
Greg Poland Honorable Mention Semi Stock Big Twin 1990 FXR
Brian Manger Honorable Mention Semi Stock Big Twin 2002 Dyna Low Rider

Semi Stock Iron Head Sportster
Mark Wass 1st Semi Stock Iron Head Sportster 1982 Roadster

Semi Stock Sportster
Spike Helverson 1st Semi Stock Sportster 1996 Softail Springer
Brian Newman 2nd Semi Stock Sportster 2001 Sportster
Cliff Matias 3rd Semi Stock Sportster 2000 Sportster

Special Interest Class
Art Taylor 1st Special Interest Class 2003 Pro Street Honda 750

Stock Big Twin
Fred Bohling 1st Stock Big Twin 1999 Wide Glide
Angelo Casaburri 2nd Stock Big Twin 1993 Low Rider
Anthony Cella 3rd Stock Big Twin 2000 Fat Boy

Stock Sportster
Susan Casaburri 1st Stock Sportster 1994 Sportster

Trike
Art Taylor 1st Trike 2003 Trike

V-Rod
Jason Dombrowski 1st V-Rod 2002 V-Rod