Saturday, August 13, 2011

Shows
Motorcycle Parts Extravaganza Winners


Asian
Conti & Mary Boldin 1st Asian 1972 Honda
Bruce Gardner 2nd Asian 1976 Kawasaki
Wayne Spencer 3rd Asian 2000 Goldwing

Best Display
John Owings Best Display 1988 Springer

Best Handcrafted Part
Conti & Mary Bolden Best Handcrafted Part 1972 Honda

Best of Show
Chris Neal Best of Show 2001 Special Construction

Best Paint
Richard Bertin Best Paint 2001 Nasi Pro Street

Dresser/Touring Bike
David Scott 1st Dresser/Touring Bike 1995 Electra Glide
Dennis Corwell 2nd Dresser/Touring Bike 1995 Ultra Classic
Rob Staubs 3rd Dresser/Touring Bike 2003 FLHT

Evolution Powered Old Schoop Chopper
Sean Sweeney 1st Evolution Powered Old Schoop Chopper 2003 Chopper
Randy Smith 2nd Evolution Powered Old Schoop Chopper 1999 Chopper
Indian Mike 3rd Evolution Powered Old Schoop Chopper 1996 Chopper
James Frew Honorable Mention Evolution Powered Old Schoop Chopper 1981 Chopper

Full Custom Big Twin
Bruce Gardner 1st Full Custom Big Twin 1991 Fatboy

Panhead Powered Old School Chopper
Dave Baird 1st Panhead Powered Old School Chopper 1957 FLH Chopper
Chuck Taylor 2nd Panhead Powered Old School Chopper 1964 Panhead Chopper
John Reed 3rd Panhead Powered Old School Chopper 1951 FL Chopper

People's Choice
Indian Mike People's Choice 1996 Old School Chopper

Professionally Built
Chris Mager 1st Professionally Built 2003 Texas Chopper
Solo Customs 2nd Professionally Built 2002 Texas Chopper
Kevin Walsh 3rd Professionally Built 1999 Pure Steel
Scott Northern Honorable Mention Professionally Built 2001 Ultra
Solo Customs Honorable Mention Professionally Built 2003 Redhorse

Radical Chopper
Chris Neal 1st Radical Chopper 2001 Special Construction
Solo Customs 2nd Radical Chopper 2003 Solo Custom
Keith Klinefelter 3rd Radical Chopper 2002 Solo Custom
Solo Customs Honorable Mention Radical Chopper Solo Chopper
Solo Customs Honorable Mention Radical Chopper 2003 Solo Custom
Dwight Gochenour Honorable Mention Radical Chopper 2002 Hot Match
Kevin Birrell Honorable Mention Radical Chopper 2002 Martin Bros Choppers
Scott Northern Honorable Mention Radical Chopper 2003 Special Construction

Radical Pro Street
Richard Bertin 1st Radical Pro Street 2001 Nasi Custom
Steve Milleson 2nd Radical Pro Street 2001 Hot Match
Scott Ferguson 3rd Radical Pro Street 2002 Softail
Matt Crabtree Honorable Mention Radical Pro Street 2003 Redneck
Kim Savage Honorable Mention Radical Pro Street Pro 1 Street
Greg Wheatly Honorable Mention Radical Pro Street 2004 Custom

Semi Stock Iron Sportster
Mark Rogosky 1st Semi Stock Iron Sportster 1980 XL Roadster

Semi Stock Rubber Mount
Avery Gardner 1st Semi Stock Rubber Mount 1998 Dyna Wide Glide
Ed Eby 2nd Semi Stock Rubber Mount 1997 FXDL
Kevin Pezzuti 3rd Semi Stock Rubber Mount 1996 Lowrider

Semi Stock Softail
Greg Piper 1st Semi Stock Softail 1997 Fatboy
Mike Blair 2nd Semi Stock Softail 2004 Softail
Darryal Moss 3rd Semi Stock Softail 1995 Softail

Semi Stock Sportster
Linda Habercam 1st Semi Stock Sportster 1995 Sportster
Spike Helverson 2nd Semi Stock Sportster 1998 Sportster
Willy Sprouse 3rd Semi Stock Sportster 2000 Sportster

Semi Stock Springer
Kenny Dean 1st Semi Stock Springer 1993 Springer
John Owings 2nd Semi Stock Springer 1988 Springer
John Wright 3rd Semi Stock Springer 1988 Springer

Stock Big Twin
Jesse Bedford 1st Stock Big Twin 2002 Fatboy